Randers Bike Week Rotating Header Image

Time table

Randers Bike Week takes place from July 26 – July 29th 2018

Time table can still be changed

Time table:

Date: Wednesday July 25th.

At. 14.00 Accommodation at Motel X opens
At. 18.00 – 19.00 at Motel X: Dinner at Motel X. Only for guest at Motel X

 

Date: Thursday July 26th.

Changing room: Aars skole, Kirkegade 4,9600 Aars

At. 7.00 Breakfast open
At. 9.30 Breakfast close
At. 11.00 Team meeting at the start in Aars
At. 10.00 Race secretary opens in Aars
At. 12:00 First start in Aars.
Kl. 13.50 Award cermony U11 – U17
Kl. 17.00 Award cermony D, H50, H60, C, D og U19
Kl. 19.30 Sekretariat lukker
Kl. 19.50 Award cermony A og B

Start times stage 1:

Peleton Start time Distance (km)
Finish time (ca.)
 U11/U11P 12:00 15 min 12:15
 U13/U13P 12:25 20 min 12:45
 U15/U15P/U17P 12:50 20 min 13:10
 U17 13:15 30 min 13:45
Award cermony
13:50 25 min 14:15
 D/H50/H60 14:20 30 min 14:50
 C/H40
15:00 30 min 15:30
 U19 15:45 35 min + 1 omgang 16:22
Award cermony
17:00 17:20
 Motion 17:00 30 min 17:30
 A/B  18:30  60 min + 5 omgang 19:40

P = Girls

At 19.30 Secretariat close
At. 18.00 – 19.00 Dinner at Motel X. Only for guest at Motel X
At. 21.00 – 22.00 Dinner at Motel X. Only for guest at Motel X

 

Date: Friday July 27th.

At. 7.00 Breakfast open
At. 9.00 Breakfast close
At. 10.00 Secretariat open at the start of today’s race.
At. 11.00 First start at Fussingø

Start times stage 2:

Peleton Start time Distance (km)
Rounds Finish time (ca.) Hill competition (round / km)
 U15/U15G/U17G 11:00 46,5 3 12:25 (1 / 10) (2 / 30,6)
 U13/U13G 11:02 31 2 12:00 (1 / 10) (2 / 30,6)
 U11/U11G 11:05 15.5 1 11:36 ingen
 U17 12:03 77,5 5 14:02 (1 / 10) (4 / 61,8)
 A/B 12:35 139,5 9 15:59 (1 / 10) (4 / 61,8)
 U19 12:37 108,5 7 15:20 (1 / 10) (4 / 61,8)
 C/H40 13:50 108,5 7 16:37 (1 / 10) (4 / 61,8)
 D/H50 13:52 93 6 16:23 (1 / 10) (4 / 61,8)
 H60 13:52 77,5 5 15:59 (1 / 10) (4 / 61,8)

At. 17.00 Secretariat close
At. 18.00 – 19.00 Dinner at Motel X. Only for guest at Motel X

 

Date: Saturday July 28th.

At. 6.45 Breakfast open
At. 10.00 Breakfast close
At. 8.30 Secretariat open at the start of today’s race.
At. 9.30 First start at Metervej, Sdr Borup

Start times stage 3:

Peleton Start time
Distance (km)
Rounds Finish time (ca.) Hill competition (round / km.)
U13/U13G
9:30 24,8 2 10:17 (2 / 13,8)
 U11/U11G 9:35 12,4 1 10:00 ingen
 U15/U15G/U17G 9:40 37,2 3 10:48 (2 / 13,8) (3 / 26,2)
 U17 10:25 74,4 6 12:17 (2 / 13,8) (5 /51,0)
 U19 10:50 111,6 9 13:33 (2 / 13,8) (6 /63,4)
 A/B 12:00 124,0 10 14:57 (2 / 13,8) (6 /63,4)
 C/H40 13:50 99,2 8 16:19 (2 / 13,8) (6 /63,4)
 D/H50 13:52 86,8 7 16:06 (2 / 13,8) (6 /63,4)
 H60 13:52 62,0 5 15:40 (2 / 13,8) (6 /63,4)

At. 18.00 Secretariat close
At. 18.00-19.00 Dinner at Motel X. Only for guest at Motel X

 

Date: Sunday July 29th.

At. 6.30 Breakfast open
At. 10.00 Breakfast close
At. 7.30 Secretariat open at the start of today’s race.
At. 8.30 First start at Metervej, Sdr Borup

Start times stage 4:

Peleton Start time
Distance (km)
Round Finish time (ca.) Hill competition (round / km.)
 U13/U13G
8:30 25,2 6 9:17 (3 / 10,2 km.)
 U11/U11G 8:35 12,6 3 9:00 ingen
 U17 9:20 46,2 11 10:33 (3 / 10,2 km.) (6 / 22,8 km.)
 U15/U15G/U17G 9:41 33,6 8 10:42 (3 / 10,2 km.) (6 / 22,8 km.)
 A/B 11:45 50,4 12 12:59 (3 / 10,2 km.) (6 / 22,8 km.)
 U19 11:48 46,2 11 12:56 (3 / 10,2 km.) (6 / 22,8 km.)
 C/H40 13:05 46,2 11 14:14 (3 / 10,2 km.) (6 / 22,8 km.)
 D/H50 13:07 46,2 11 14:18 (3 / 10,2 km.) (6 / 22,8 km.)
H60 13:07 33,6 8 14:07 (3 / 10,2 km.) (6 / 22,8 km.)

At 15.00 Secretariat close

Awards cermony:
About 10:50 U11-U17
About 14:30 A, B, U19, H40, H50, H60, C, D