Randers Bike Week Rotating Header Image

Time table

Not updated for the 2022 edition.

Randers Bike Week takes place from August 4th – August 7th 2022.

Time table:

Date: Thursday August 4th.

At 8.00 Breakfast open. Only for guest at Motel X
At 10.00 Breakfast close
At 14.30 First start at Metervej, Sdr Borup

Startrow:
U11/U11G/U13/U13G/U15/U15G/U17G/U19G/U17/U19/D/C/H70/H60/Ladies B/Ladies A/Master C/Master B/Master A/B/A

G = Girls

U11/U11G/U13/U13G/U15/U15G/U17G: 1 round (5,3 km.)
U19G/U17//U19/D/C//H70/H60/Ladies B/Ladies A/Master C/Master B/Master A/B/A: 2 rounds (10,6 km)

Start list

At 18.00 – 21.00 Dinner at Motel X. Only for guest at Motel X

Date: Friday August 5th.

At 6.00 Breakfast open. Only for guest at Motel X
At 7:30 Sign in open at the start of today’s race
At 8:30 First start at Metervej, Sdr Borup
At 10:00 Breakfast close

Start times stage 2:

Peleton Start time
Distance (km)
Rounds Finish time (app) Hill competition (round / km.)
U13/U13G 8:30 25,2 6 9:17 (2 / 6,3)
(4 / 14,8)
U11/U11G 8:32 12,6 3 8:57 ingen
U15/U15G/U17G 8:58 29,4 7 9:51 (2 / 6,3)
(4 / 14,8)
Ladies A+B/U19G 9:17 33,6 8 10:15 (2 / 6,3)
(4 / 14,8)
U17 9:50 42,0 10 10:56 (2 / 6,3)
(7 / 27,5)
U19 10:15 42,0 10 11:16 (2 / 6,3)
(7 / 27,5)
A 10:55 46,2 11 12:01 (2 / 6,3)
(7 / 27,5)
B 11:20 42,0 10 12:21 (2 / 6,3)
(7 / 27,5)
Master A 12:05 37,8 9 13:02 (2 / 6,3)
(7 / 27,5)
Master B 12:20 33,6 8 13:12 (2 / 6,3)
(4 / 14,8)
Master C 13:07 29,4 7 13:53 (2 / 6,3)
(4 / 14,8)
D 13:10 37,8 9 14:08 (2 / 6,3)
(7 / 27,5)
C 13:50 37,8 9 14:47 (2 / 6,3)
(7 / 27,5)
H60/H70 14:05 29,4 7 14:55 (2 / 6,3)
(4 / 14,8)

Awards ceremony:
At approximately 09.40: U11, U11G, U13 , U13G,
At approximately 10.10: U15, U15G, U17G,
At approximately 10.40: Ladies A, Ladies B
At approximately 11.20: U17
At approximately 11.45: U19
At approximately 12.30: A, B
At approximately 13.40: Master A , Master B
At approximately 14.20: Mater C, D
At approximately 15.15: H60/H70, C

At 18.00 – 20.00 Dinner at Motel X. Only for guest at Motel X

Date: Saturday August 6th.

At 6.00 Breakfast open. Only for guest at Motel X
At 7:20 Sign in at the start of today’s race
At 8:20 First start at Metervej, Sdr Borup
At 10.00 Breakfast close

Start times stage 3:

Peleton Start time
Distance (km)
Rounds Finish time (app) Hill competition (round / km.)
DA/DB/U19G 8:20 74,4 6 10:28 (1 / 10,1)
(5 / 59,7)
H60/H70 8:23 62,0 5 10:09 (1 / 10,1)
(4 / 47,3)
U15/U15G/U17G 8:26 37,2 3 9:35 (1 / 10,1)
(3 / 34,9)
U13/U13G 8:28 24,8 2 9:15 (1 / 10,1)
U11/U11G 8:30 12,4 1 8:55 ingen
U17 8:58 62,0 5 10:36 (1 / 10,1)
(4 / 47,3)
Master C 9:40 62,0 5 11:18 (1 / 10,1)
(4 / 47,3)
Master A 10:23 99,2 8 12:52 (1 / 10,1)
(5 / 59,7)
Master B 10:26 86,8 7 12:40 (1 / 10,1)
(5 / 59,7)
A 11:15 124,0 10 14:12 (1 / 10,1)
(5 / 59,7)
U19 12:50 111,6 9 15:33 (1 / 10,1)
(5 / 59,7)
B 14:07 111,6 9 16:50 (1 / 10,1)
(5 / 59,7)
C 14:17 99,2 8 16:46 (1 / 10,1)
(5 / 59,7)
D 14:20 86,8 7 16:34 (1 / 10,1)
(5 / 59,7)

Awards ceremony:
At approximately 09.30: U11, U11G, U13, U13G,
At approximately 09.55: U15, U15P, U17G
At approximately 10.50: Ladies A, Ladies B, U19G, H60/H70
At approximately 11.00: U17
At approximately 11.40: Master C
At approximately 13.40: Mater B, Master A
At approximately 14.35: A
At approximately 16.00: U19
At approximately 17.00: D, B, C

At 18.00-20.00 Dinner at Motel X. Only for guest at Motel X

Date: Sunday August 7th.

At 6.00 Breakfast open. Only for guest at Motel X
At 7.20 Sign in open at the start of today’s race
At 8.20 First start at Fussingø
At 10.00 Breakfast close

Start times stage 4:

Peleton Start time Distance (km) Rounds Finish time (app.) Hill competition (round / km.)
DA/DB/U19G 8:20 78,0 5 10:34 (1 / 10,1)
(4 / 61,9)
H60/H70 8:23 62,4 4 10:10 (1 / 10,1)
(3 / 46,3)
U15/U15G/U17G 8:26 46,8 3 9:51 (1 / 10,1)
(2 / 30,7)
U13/U13G 8:29 31,2 2 9:28 (1 / 10,1)
(2 / 30,7)
U11/U11G 8:32 15.6 1 9:03 ingen
U17 9:05 78,0 5 11:08 (1 / 10,1)
(4 / 61,9)
A 10:15 124,8 8 13:13 (1 / 10,1)
(4 / 61,9)
U19 10:40 109,2 7 13:20 (1 / 10,1)
(4 / 61,9)
B 11:06 109,2 7 13:46 (1 / 10,1)
(4 / 61,9)
Master A 11:31 93,6 6 13:51 (1 / 10,1)
(4 / 61,9)
Master B 11:33 78 5 13:33 (1 / 10,1)
(4 / 61,9)
C 13:37 93,6 6 15:57 (1 / 10,1)
(4 / 61,9)
D 14:05 78 5 16:05 (1 / 10,1)
(4 / 61,9)
Master C 14:10 78 5 16:13 (1 / 10,1)
(4 / 61,9)

Awards ceremony:
At approximately 10.00: U11, U11G, U13, U13G, U15, U15G, U17G
At approximately 10.45: H60/H70
At approximately 11.00: Ladies A, Ladies B, U19G
At approximately 11.45: U17
At approximately 14.00: A, U19
At approximately 14.20: B, Master A, Master B
At approximately 16:30: C, D
At approximately 16.45: Master C